March

  
Tue 3/26
Layers Of Pink

Six Springs Presents

Layers Of Pink

7:00 pm

Wed 3/27
In The Round with Robin Lore, Robin's Birthday Bash!

Six Springs Presents

In The Round with Robin Lore

Robin's Birthday Bash!

Open Mic

8:30 pm

Thu 3/28
"From 2017 Season of The Voice" Josh Hoyer and Soul Colossal

Six Springs Presents

"From 2017 Season of The Voice" Josh Hoyer and Soul Colossal

7:30 pm

Fri 3/29
Ally Venable CD Release!

Ally Venable CD Release!

Beth Lee and The Breakups

8:00 pm

Sat 3/30
Shawn Pittman

Six Springs Presents

Shawn Pittman

Rochelle and The Sidewinders

8:00 pm

Sun 3/31
      

April

 
Mon 4/1
Tue 4/2
Six Springs Satellites Jam

Six Springs Presents

Six Springs Satellites Jam

7:00 pm

Wed 4/3
In The Round with Robin Lore

Six Springs Presents

In The Round with Robin Lore

Open Mic

8:30 pm

Thu 4/4
Creatio, Ryan Biter, Ryan Meeker

Six Springs Presents

Creatio

Ryan Biter

Ryan Meeker

7:30 pm

Fri 4/5
The Don Diego Trio

Six Springs Presents our first International band. From Italy!

The Don Diego Trio

The Gawd Almighties

8:00 pm

Sat 4/6
The Underhill Family Orchestra

Six Springs Presents

The Underhill Family Orchestra

Carter Sampson

Erik Oftedahl

Joe Mack

8:00 pm

Sun 4/7
Mon 4/8
Tue 4/9
Closed For Private Event

Six Springs Presents

Closed For Private Event

6:00 pm

Wed 4/10
In The Round with Robin Lore

Six Springs Presents

In The Round with Robin Lore

Open Mic

8:30 pm

Thu 4/11
Fri 4/12
Blane Howard

Six Springs Presents

Blane Howard

Billie Jo

Hunter Douglas

Skylar Heart

8:00 pm

Sat 4/13
Randy McAllister, Dustin Arbuckle and The Damnations

Six Springs Presents

Randy McAllister

Dustin Arbuckle and The Damnations

8:00 pm

Sun 4/14
Mon 4/15
Tue 4/16
Six Springs Satellites Jam

Six Springs Presents

Six Springs Satellites Jam

7:00 pm

Wed 4/17
In The Round with Robin Lore

Six Springs Presents

In The Round with Robin Lore

Open Mic

8:30 pm

Thu 4/18
Van Darien

Six Springs Tavern

Van Darien

7:30 pm

Fri 4/19
Whitey Johnson Band, Mike Morgan and The Crawl

Six Springs Presents

Whitey Johnson Band

Mike Morgan and The Crawl

8:00 pm

Sat 4/20
Sun 4/21
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23
Six Springs Satellites Jam

Six Springs Presents

Six Springs Satellites Jam

7:00 pm

Wed 4/24
In The Round with Robin Lore

Six Springs Presents

In The Round with Robin Lore

Open Mic

8:30 pm

Thu 4/25
Shafer Wilkerson and Friends

Six Springs Presents

Shafer Wilkerson and Friends

7:30 pm

Fri 4/26
Jake Odin and The Marching Band

Six Springs Presents

Jake Odin and The Marching Band

Elmont

Tyler Rogers Band

8:00 pm

Sat 4/27
Wildflower Festival Battle Of The Bands Qualifier Round Mora Acts TBA, Maybe No Moons, Blueline, Cinema For The Blind

Six Springs Tavern Presents

Wildflower Festival Battle Of The Bands Qualifier Round Mora Acts TBA

Maybe No Moons

Blueline

Cinema For The Blind

7:00 pm

Sun 4/28
Mon 4/29
Tue 4/30
Six Springs Satellites Jam

Six Springs Presents

Six Springs Satellites Jam

7:00 pm

    

May

   
Wed 5/1
Thu 5/2
Fri 5/3
ZW SQUARED, Zac Wilkerson, Zack Walther Band

Six Springs Presents

ZW SQUARED

Zac Wilkerson

Zack Walther Band

8:00 pm

Sat 5/4
Sun 5/5
Mon 5/6
Tue 5/7
Wed 5/8
Thu 5/9
Tim Spitzer and The Handsome Strangers

Six Springs Presents

Tim Spitzer and The Handsome Strangers

7:30 pm

Fri 5/10
Sat 5/11
Sun 5/12
Mon 5/13
Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
Thu 5/16
John Paul Keith

Six Springs Presents

John Paul Keith

7:30 pm

Fri 5/17
Shafer Wilkerson and Friends

Six Springs Presents

Shafer Wilkerson and Friends

8:00 pm

Sat 5/18
Sarah Grace and The Soul

Six Springs Presents

Sarah Grace and The Soul

Those Guys TX

8:00 pm

Sun 5/19
Mon 5/20
Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Thu 5/23
Adam Carroll & Chris Carroll

Six Springs Presents

Adam Carroll & Chris Carroll

Honey Folk

7:30 pm

Fri 5/24
Pike and Sutton, The Roomsounds

Six Springs Presents

Pike and Sutton

The Roomsounds

8:00 pm

Sat 5/25
Hector Ward & The Big Time

Six Springs Presents

Hector Ward & The Big Time

Black Dog Friday

8:00 pm

Sun 5/26
Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Thu 5/30
Fri 5/31
Ghost Town Blues Band

Six Springs Tavern Presents

Ghost Town Blues Band

Dylan Bishop

8:00 pm

 

June

      
Sat 6/1
Maya Piata

Six Springs Presents

Maya Piata

Nic and The Congress

Old City Lights

8:00 pm

Sun 6/2
Mon 6/3
Tue 6/4
Wed 6/5
Thu 6/6
Fri 6/7
Sat 6/8
Jim Suhler And Monkey Beat

sIX sPRINGS pRESENTS

Jim Suhler And Monkey Beat

Oscar Ornelas

8:00 pm

Sun 6/9
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14
KALO

Six Springs Presents

KALO

Janky and The Juke Joint Boys

8:00 pm

Sat 6/15
Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Kathy And The Kilowatts

Six Springs Presents

Kathy And The Kilowatts

Michael Milligan and Texiana Bluez

8:00 pm

Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Todd Barrow, Ava Paige

Six Springs Presents

Todd Barrow

Ava Paige

8:00 pm